Thursday, August 4, 2016

ABOUT AVOCADO OIL





Avocado oil is indicated for skin , hair and body care ; it is a kind of ''good oil at all'', very effective.Avocado oil is obtained by cold pressing of dried avocado pulp and containing vitamins such as , vitamin A,B,C,D,E,K and iron, zinc, magnesium, lecithin and chlorophyll.The composition of avocado oil are found large amounts of unsatured fatty acids that strengthen the immune system and protects the skin from irritation and allergies.

Avocado oil is popular in the cosmetic industry, acts as antibacterial, healing moisturizing and wrinkles effect.
If you have dry skin or dehydrated  can use avocado oil for facial skin again become elastic , shiny and much younger.

Prevents aging skin and reduces the appearance of wrinkles especially around those around the eyes,well restores face exposed portions to irritation , thermal shock as cosmetic treatments failed.

Removes pimples .

 Here you are a refreshing mask for skin from avocado oil:

Avocado oil is excellent to use in combination with essential oils to replenish your skin's texture .

It is shown that more than a tablespoon of avocado oil add 1-2 drops of essential oils of sandalwood, rose, orange or daisies . This combination is applied to affected skin 1-2 times/day .
Allow mask to set for 15-30 minutes . After 2-3 days you will notice an improvement in the overall appearance of the skin , which will shine with freshness and health. 

ABOUT JOJOBA OIL



Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant , known as Simmondsia chinensis. Pure jojoba oil has a golden color while jojoba oil processed is clear and transparent. Jojoba oil has a long durability as it is a relatively stable oil , will not oxidize easily and will not rance because it contains triglycerides which are found in a variety of other vegetable oils such as grape seed oil and coconut oil.
High in minerals and vitamine E , jojoba oil contains many types of tocopherols , meeting in the composition of vitamine E and other types of minerals. Vitamin E is known for its positive role in maintaining healthy skin. Jojoba oil is an antioxidant that protects cells from damaging effects of free radicals.

Jojoba oil has an antibacterial effect , most of bacteria and candida albicans can not reproduce and die when they come in contact with it.
Also , this oil has a moisturizer effect , that's why is often used in cosmetics treatments and beauty.After you apply any moisturizer facial cream add a few drops of jojoba oil to enhance the moisturizing properties of the cream . Peeling moisturizer will dissapear and will have a beneficial effect on the skin.

Jojoba oil is an excellent choice for makeup base , smoothing facial skin , moisturizing it and providing an effective protection factor. You can use it successfully as a lip balm that provides good moisturizing chapped lips.